»

Town & Parish Elections 2019

 

Election Results are in the table at the bottom of this web page

The List of nominated Candidates standing for Town and Parish Elections - Issued 4th April 2019

pdf icon Abbotsham - Uncontested [58kb]

pdf icon Alverdiscott - Uncontested [51kb]pdf icon Alwington - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Appledore [59kb]pdf icon Ashreigney - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Ashwater - Uncontested [59kb]

pdf icon Beaford - Uncontested [58kb]

pdf icon Bideford East [63kb]pdf icon Bideford North [61kb]pdf icon Bideford South [59kb]pdf icon Bideford West [60kb]pdf icon Black Torrington - Uncontested [58kb]

pdf icon Bradford - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Bradworthy - Uncontested [59kb]pdf icon Bridgerule - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Broadwoodwidger - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Buckland Brewer - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Buckland Filleigh - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Clawton - Uncontested [58kb]

pdf icon Clovelly - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Cookbury - Uncontested [56kb]pdf icon Dolton [62kb]pdf icon East Putford - Uncontested [56kb]pdf icon Frithelstock - Uncontested [60kb]

pdf icon Great Torrington - Uncontested [62kb]

pdf icon Halwill - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Hartland - Uncontested [59kb]pdf icon High Bickington - Uncontested [56kb]pdf icon Holsworthy Hamlets - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Holsworthy [64kb]

pdf icon Huntshaw - Uncontested [51kb]

pdf icon Landcross - Uncontested [55kb]pdf icon Langtree - Uncontested [59kb]pdf icon Little Torrington - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Littleham - Uncontested [55kb]pdf icon Luffincott - Uncontested [56kb]

pdf icon Merton - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Milton Damerel - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Monkleigh - Uncontested [56kb]pdf icon Northam Orchard Hill [65kb]pdf icon Northcott - Uncontested [56kb]pdf icon Pancrasweek - Uncontested [58kb]

pdf icon Parkham - Uncontested [59kb]

pdf icon Peters Marland - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Petrockstowe - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Pyworthy - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Roborough - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Shebbear - Uncontested [56kb]

pdf icon Sheepwash [61kb]

pdf icon St Giles in the Wood - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon St Giles on the Heath - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Sutcombe - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Tetcott - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Thornbury - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Weare Giffard - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Welcombe [58kb]pdf icon West Putford - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Westward Ho! [60kb]pdf icon Winkleigh - Uncontested [59kb]pdf icon Woolfardisworthy - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Yarnscombe - Uncontested [57kb]

     

 

Notices of Election for Torridge Towns and Parishes - Issued 4th April 2019

pdf icon Notice of Election - Parish [12kb]

Results for Town and Parish Elections - Issued 3rd May 2019

Turnout 36.06% ( 26,894 Electorate - 9,699 Ballot Papers Issued)

pdf icon Abbotsham - Uncontested [58kb]

pdf icon Alverdiscott - Uncontested [51kb]pdf icon Alwington - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Appledore Results [13kb]pdf icon Ashreigney - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Ashwater - Uncontested [59kb]

pdf icon Beaford - Uncontested [58kb]

pdf icon Bideford East Results [16kb]pdf icon Bideford North Results [16kb]pdf icon Bideford South Results [13kb]pdf icon Bideford West Results [14kb]pdf icon Black Torrington - Uncontested [58kb]

pdf icon Bradford - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Bradworthy - Uncontested [59kb]pdf icon Bridgerule - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Broadwoodwidger - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Buckland Brewer - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Buckland Filleigh - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Clawton - Uncontested [58kb]

pdf icon Clovelly - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Cookbury - Uncontested [56kb]pdf icon Dolton Results [16kb]pdf icon East Putford - Uncontested [56kb]pdf icon Frithelstock - Uncontested [60kb]

pdf icon Great Torrington - Uncontested [62kb]

pdf icon Halwill - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Hartland - Uncontested [59kb]pdf icon High Bickington - Uncontested [56kb]pdf icon Holsworthy Hamlets - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Holsworthy Results [19kb]

pdf icon Huntshaw - Uncontested [51kb]

pdf icon Landcross - Uncontested [55kb]pdf icon Langtree - Uncontested [59kb]pdf icon Little Torrington - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Littleham - Uncontested [55kb]pdf icon Luffincott - Uncontested [56kb]

pdf icon Merton - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Milton Damerel - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Monkleigh - Uncontested [56kb]pdf icon Northam Orchard Hill Results [18kb]pdf icon Northcott - Uncontested [56kb]pdf icon Pancrasweek - Uncontested [58kb]

pdf icon Parkham - Uncontested [59kb]

pdf icon Peters Marland - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Petrockstowe - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Pyworthy - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Roborough - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Shebbear - Uncontested [56kb]

pdf icon Sheepwash Results [15kb]

pdf icon St Giles in the Wood - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon St Giles on the Heath - Uncontested [58kb]pdf icon Sutcombe - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Tetcott - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Thornbury - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Weare Giffard - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Welcombe [14kb]pdf icon West Putford - Uncontested [57kb]pdf icon Westward Ho! Results [14kb]pdf icon Winkleigh - Uncontested [59kb]pdf icon Woolfardisworthy - Uncontested [57kb]

pdf icon Yarnscombe - Uncontested [57kb]