Local Land Charges

iCM Form
    1. Please note that the Comments Box is only capable of storing a maximum of 2000 characters
    2. Privacy Notice

      Torridge District Council collects stores and processes your personal information in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and Data Protection Act 2018.

      Our lawful basis has been determined as:

      • Public Task – in relation to personal data
      • Social Security Law – in relation to ‘special category’ personal data.

      Personal information provided on this form may be shared with other council services where this assists in the delivery of those services.

      Personal information provided on this form may be shared with third parties where we are legally obliged to do so, or where this is necessary to enable us to provide the service requested.

      To view our full privacy policy including information on your rights, how to contact the Data Protection Officer, data retention information, more detail on information sharing and how to provide feedback or make a complaint, please see the privacy pages of our website.

      This may be viewed from https://www.torridge.gov.uk/privacypolicy/

      Alternatively, a full copy of our privacy policy can be viewed at our main office or a copy can be requested by writing to the Data Protection Officer at:

      Torridge District Council
      Riverbank House
      Bideford
      Devon
      EX39 2QG.