»

Composter Request Form

Home Compost Bins are available from all main Torridge offices at a very reasonable cost of £14.00 each. Inc VAT

The Composters are strong, simple and rigid in construction, need no assembly and are easy to use. An extra wide hatch allows for easy removal of finished compost.

The Composters availabe are 220 litres, green in colour, 900mm in height and 740mm in diameter.

Privacy Notice

Torridge District Council collects, stores and processes your personal information in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and Data Protection Act 2018.
Our lawful basis has been determined as:
Legal Obligation – in relation to personal data
Substantial Public Interest – in relation to ‘special category’ personal data (applies to assisted waste collections)
Personal information provided on this form may be shared with other council services to enable us to provide the service requested.
Personal information provided on this form may be shared with third parties where we are legally obliged to do so, or where this is necessary to enable us to provide the service requested.
To view our full privacy policy including information on your rights, how to contact the Data Protection Officer, data retention information, more detail on information sharing and how to provide feedback or make a complaint, please see the privacy pages below or directly from here at www.torridge.gov.uk/privacypolicy
Alternatively, a full copy of our privacy policy can be viewed at our main office or a copy can be requested by writing to the Data Protection Officer at Riverbank House, Bideford, Devon, EX39 2QG.